YS Jagan Mohan Reddy expressed delight over Bharat Ratna awardsAP Leads From the Forefront Disbursing Over Rs 4 Lakh Crore to the Poor via DBTYSRCP's Impactful Welfare MeasuresYSRCP Highlights Plight of Dalits During Naidu's RuleTDP, a BC Leader Factory, Yet No Representation in Rajya Sabha – Why?Invested Rs 1,600 crore dedicatedly for the development of Kodur‘Real development is providing quality education to poor and investing in human capital,’Samajika Sadhikara bus yatra in Araku Valley, AnantapurYSRCP is continuing the Samajika Sadhikara yatra Samajika Sadhikara bus yatra successfully
Jagan reconstitutes all party committees
07 Sep 2014 1:37 PM
Hyderabad, Sept 7, 2014: YSR Congress Party President Sri Y.S. Jagan
Mohan Reddy has reconstituted several committees of the party by inducting some
new members. The following are the members of the Political Affairs Committee after
reconstitution.
1. D.A.
Somayajulu
2. Konatala
Ramakrishna
3. Mekapati
Rajamohana Reddy
4. Dr
M.V. Mysura Reddy
5. Ummareddy
Venkateswarlu
6. Peddireddy
Ramachndra Reddy
7. Jyothula
Nehru
8. Bhuma
Nagi Reddy
9. Ponguleti
Srinivasa Reddy
10. Balineni Srinivasa Reddy
11. Pilli
Subhas Chandra Bose
12. Viswaroop
13. Kondali
Nani
14. Ambati
Rambabu
15. Jaleel
Khan
16. Perni
Nani
17. Adimulam Suresh
18. Sagi
Durga Prasada Raju
19. Samineni
Udaya Bhanu
20. K.
Parthasaradhi
Political Secretaries attached to the President
1. Y.V.Subba
Reddy
2. Sajjala
Ramakrishna Reddy
New General Secretaries
1. Y.S.
Anil Reddy
2. Ananta
Venkatrami Reddy
3. Mekapati
Gowtam Reddy
4. Jaleel
Khan
5. Karumuru
Nageswara Rao
6. Talasila
Raghuram
7. Peddireddi Ramachandra Reddy
New Secretaries
1.Piriya
Sairaj
2.
LSK Devarayulu
3.
Taneti Vanita
4.
Kampa Hanoku
5.
Palavalasa Vikranth
6.
Nirmala Kumari
7.Avvaru
Musalaiah
8.
Gandhi ( Ex MLA)
9.
Meruga Murali
10. Vamsi Krishna Srinivas
11. K Moshen Raju
Central
Governing Council
1. P.
Sambasiva Raju
2. Y.S.
Vivekananda Reddy
3. Raghu
Rami Reddy
4. Butta
Renuka
5. Varaprasada
Rao
6. Dharmana
Prasada Rao
7. GS
Rao
8. Krishna
Babu
9. Vasireddy
Padma
10. N.
Lakshmi Parvati
11. Edma Krishna Reddy
12. Gattu Ramachandra Rao
13. Nalla
SuryaPrakash
14. N.Amarnath
Reddy
15. Ayodhya
Rami Reddy
16. Thota Chandrasekhar
17. Bala
Shouri
18. Vanka
Ravi
19. Boddu
Bhaskara Rama Rao
20. Giddi Eswari
21. Gurnatha
Reddy
22. Rahman
23. Jakkampudi
Vijayalakshmni
24. Kudupudi Chittabai
25. Palaparthi David Raju
Official
Spokespersons
1. Dharma
Prasaa Rao
2. Jyothula
Nehru
3. Mopidevi
Venkataramana
4. RK
Roja
5. Bhumana
Karunakara Reddy
6. Ambati
Rambabu
7. Tammineni
Sitaram
8. Surveswara
Rao
9. Jaleeel
Khan
10. Perni
Nani
11. Vasi
Reddy Padma
12. K.
Parthasaradhi
13. Adimulam
Suresh
14. Uppuleti Kalpana
15. Kotamreddy
Sridhara Reddy
16. Kodali Nani
17. Palaparthi David Raju
The following are the new Parliamentary seats
observers
1. Kothakota Prakash Reddy for Kurnool
2. Suresh
Babu for Nandyala
Affiliated wings
1. Dr
D Ramachandra Rao- President, state doctors’ wing
2. Chevireddy Bhaskara Reddy, President, state
Volunteers’ wing